HOMEThe ClubGalleryWatersRecordsMatch RulesMATCH DATESNewsCONTACT USWessex Winter League
Angling TrustBert JefferiesJUNIOR MATCHESMEMORIAL PAGE

Open Match Lake 1A May 6th 2007

1.  Brian Bathe            21.07.00  Peg 1
2.  Malcolm Ockwell   17.14.00  Peg 5
3.  Pete Townsend     16.04.00  Peg 4
4.  Darren Reynolds   15.10.00  Peg 3
5.  Steve Paul             15.09.00  Peg 7

Swindon Isis Angling Club
Tench Cup 2Lake 1A June 10th 2007
1.  Malcolm Ockwell   32.00.00
2.  John Marchant  10.01.00
3.  Brian Bathe 9.06.00
Tench Cup 1 Lake 1AJune 17th 2007
1.  Richard Clarke36.04.00
2.  Arran Pickett   17.13.00
3.  John Williams   4.07.00
Arkells Cup/ Merlin CupJune 24th 2007
1.  Adam Carter   31.13.00
2.  Steve Ball   10.06.00
3.  Brian Bathe  7.02.00
Open MatchLake 1AJuly 1st 2007
1.  Malcolm Ockwell25.08.00
2.  Stave Paul  21.12.00
3.  Brian Webb14.08.00
Tomlin ShieldSutton BengerJuly 8th 2007
1.  Brian Bathe21.14.00
2.  Peter Gilbert8.04.00
3.  Richard Clarke 6.15.00

Annual CupSutton BengerJuly 22nd 2007
1.  Arthur Cooke8.12.00
2.  Pete Townsend 8.08.00
3.  Aaron Pickett7.00.00
Secretary's CupSutton BengerAugust 5th 2007
1.  Peter Gilbert11.07.08
2.  Brian Bathe 10.09.00
3.  Richard Clarke  8.07.00
President's Cup / Committee Cup Sutton Benger  August 19th 2007
1.  Brian Bathe12.13.00
2.  Bob Garret 12.11.00
3.  Steve Paul  10.00.00

2007-8 Results
2008-9 Results
Tench Cup Part 1
1. Steve Paul15-14-00
2. Bob Garrett    7-02-00
3. Arthur Cook   4-04-00

Tench Cup Part 2
1. Malcolm Ockwell  22-01-00
2. Peter Gilbert 15-00-00
3. Craig Wood    7-12-00

Merlin Cup
1. Steve Bull14-14-00
2. Peter Gilbert 7-15-00
3. Bob Garett7-03-00

Arkells Cup
1. Bob Garett7-05-00
2. Malcolm Ockwell   3-02-00
3. Peter Gilbert 2-11-00

Tomlin Shield
1. Alan Pickett  9-06-00
2. Steve Paul7-02-00
3. Peter Gilbert 6-08-00



2010-11 Season 
Club Champion - Bob Garrett
Tench Cup
1.Steve Paul  16-4-0
2.Bryan Jackson11-12-0
3.Rodney Garrett0-6-0

Arkell's Cup
1.John Wright2-3-0
2.Bryan Jackson2-1-0
3.Nigel Russell  1-14-0

Tomblin Shield
1.Darren Edgell6-1-0
2.Nigel Russell5-12-0
3.Peter Gilbert 5-4-0

Secretary's Cup
1.Bob Garrett17-0-0
2.Ricki Spiteri8-4-0
3.Paul Rice6-8-0

2011-12 Season
Tench Cup 1 No 1a
1. J Richards
2. B Jackson
3. B Garrett
Tench Cup 2 Sutton Benger
1. P. Gilbert
2. B. Bathe
3. S. Bull

Merlin Cup
1. P. Rice
2. J. Wright
3. B.Jackson

Annual Cup
1. B. Garrett
2. P. Gilbert
3. B.Jackson
Arkell Cup
1. P.Rice
2. R.Bullock
3. B.Webb
Secretary's Cup
1. P.Rice
2. D.Edghill
3. B.Jackson
Chairman's Cup
1. B.Bathe
2. R.Bullock
3. J. Richards
Committee Cup
1. P.Rice
2. N.Russell
3.J.Wright
Name
P Rice
B Jackson
J Richards
P Gilbert
B Garrett
D Edghill
S Bull
B Bathe
A Cook
N Russell
J Wright
B Webb
R Garrett
R Bullock
B Simmons
R Clarke



0
48
50
0
46
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
44
0


42
44
32
50
38
36
46
48
38
0
0
0
32
0
0
34


      1      2    3     4      5      6       7       8      9       10        11      12    Best 8 results
50
48
46
36
42
44
38
0
0
0
50
40
0
0
46
48


0
46
44
48
50
42
0
0
0
0
0
0
40
0
0
0


50
38
20
0
34
36
32
44
42
0
40
46
0
48
0
0

.
50
46
40
44
42
48
38
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


44
42
46
38
40
36
32
50
32
2
0
0
0
48
0
0


50
0
0
44
36
42
38
40
34
48
46
0
32
0
0
0


Xmas Cup
1. J. Richards
2. N. Russell
3. P. Rice
Tomblin Shield
1. P. Gilbert
2. P. Rice
3. J. Richards
Pairs Cup
1. N. Russell
2. P.Rice
3. B. Garrett
Pairs Cup won by 
N. Russell and P. Gilbert
Presidents Cup
1. P. Gilbert
2. B. Webb
3. J. Wright
Bream Cup   P.Gilbert   5-10-0
Carp Cup  B. Garrett 7-3-0
Tench Cup    B. Garrett 5-3-0
Chub Cup B. Webb   5-6-0
Perch CupP.Gilbert   2-12-0

Consolation Cup B. Jackson

Club Champion  Paul Rice


46
36
50
44
40
2
34
0
38
48
0
42
2
0
0
0

48
44
46
50
40
0
2
0
0
42
0
0
0
0
0
0

48
2
2
2
46
2
2
0
0
50
44
0
2
0
0
0


2
2
2
50
2
0
2
0
0
2
46
48
0
0
0
0


3861st
3563rd
3544th
3682nd
3465th
2866th
2607th
18211th
18410th
1929th
2268th
17612th
110
96
90
82


2012-13
Secretary 's Cup  Calvin Bathe
Arkell Cup  Darren Edgell
Annual CupJamie Richards
Merlin Cup Darren Edgell
Chairman's Cup   Bob Garrett
Committee Cup    Bryan Jackson
President's Cup   Nigel Russell
Tomblin ShieldDarren Edgell
Pairs CupJohn Wright and Steve Bull
Consolation Cup  Brian Bathe
Tench Cup Rodney Garrett
Bream CupJamie Richards
Carp Cup   Steve Bull
Perch Cup  Bob Garrett
Roach Cup Peter Gilbert
Dace Cup   Peter Gilbert

SECRETARY`S CUP---------- PETER GILBERT

ANNIVERSARY CUP--------- MICK ROZIER

COMMITTEE CUP------------ STEVE BULL

PRESIDENTS CUP----------- MICK ROZIER

PAIRS CUP---------------------- J.RICHARDS/A.COOK

CHRISTMAS MATCH--------- J.RICHARDS

TOMBLIN SHIELD------------- STEVE BULL

MERLIN CUP ------------------- NIGEL RUSSELL

ANNUAL CUP------------------- MICK ROZIER

CHAIRMANS CUP------------- JOHN WRIGHT

ARKELL CUP------------------- MICK ROZIER
TROPHY WINNERS
      2015-2016
2015-2016 CLUB AGGREGATE FINAL POSITIONS
          NAME                         POINTS
1st -   MICK ROZIER ----             390
2nd -  STEVE BULL  ----              312
3rd -  PETER GILBERT --            278
4th -  JOHN WILLIAMS ---           274
5th -  LEN BALDWIN    ---           186
6th -  JOHN WRIGHT ---             184
7th -  JAMIE RICHARDS ---        142
8th -  NIGEL RUSSELL ---          104
9th -  ARTHUR COOK ---            88
10th - BOB GARRETT ---            86
11th - RODNEY GARRETT ---     72
12th - PAUL RICE ---                   48
13th -FRED PARKER ---              46
14th - N. MANOLIS ---                 36
.